<big id="zlprv"></big><noframes id="zlprv"><sub id="zlprv"></sub>

                <address id="zlprv"><sub id="zlprv"><var id="zlprv"></var></sub></address>

                      <thead id="zlprv"><cite id="zlprv"><del id="zlprv"></del></cite></thead>
                        <thead id="zlprv"><cite id="zlprv"><del id="zlprv"></del></cite></thead>

                          考試類型

                          熱點推薦

                          首頁 > 浙江專升本考試 >

                          英語在線題庫

                          >

                          2018浙江專升本考試英語考試模擬題_習題(四)

                          2018-01-15 14:39:15| 網絡 點擊量:

                          中公浙江人事考試信息網 · 浙江專升本考試網提醒您關注浙江專升本考試英語考試模擬題_習題:【2018浙江專升本考試英語考試模擬題_習題(四)】

                          在線咨詢 | 浙江專升本交流QQ群603816139 | 更多QQ群

                          【導語】天空吸引你展翅飛翔,海洋召喚你揚帆啟航,高山激勵你奮勇攀登,平原等待你信馬由韁……出發吧,愿你前程無量,努力備考,考入理想院校!以下是中公浙江專升本考試網為大家整理的2018浙江專升本考試英語考試模擬題_習題(四)

                          一、語音知識

                          第1題 選出下列選項中劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )

                          A.mental B.metal C.total D.metallic

                          答案:D

                          第2題 選出下列選項中劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )

                          A.thanks  B.pills  C.news  D.films

                          答案:B

                          第3題 選出下列選項中劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )

                          A.elction  B.pronuciation  C.question  D.operation

                          答案:C

                          第4題 選出下列選項中劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )

                          A.dear B.heart C.ear D.tear

                          答案:B

                          第5題 選出下列選項中劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )

                          A.manage B.matter C.madam D.many

                          答案:D

                          二、詞匯與語法知識(15 points)

                          第6題 Johnson,my father’s younger brother,will not be at the picnic, __________to the family’S disappointment.

                          A.more B.much C.too much D.much more

                          答案:B

                          第7題 The burglar was caught__________.

                          A.while he left the house B.when he was left the house

                          C.as he was leaving the house D.as soon as he was leaving the house

                          答案:C

                          第8題 “Look,your wife has just come in.”“______”

                          A.So she did B.So did she C.So has she D.So she has

                          答案:D

                          第9題 Government officials should always__________in mind the pople’s needs.

                          A.carry B.take C.train D.bear

                          答案:D

                          第10題 I'like to take__________of this opportunity to thank you all for your coopera-tion.

                          A.profitl B.benefit C.advantage D.interest

                          答案:C

                          第11題 It is quite necessary for a teacher to have good manners and__________ knowledge.

                          A.extensive B.expensive C.intensive D.expressive

                          答案:A

                          第12題  Susan wants to know whether the measures have been agreed__________.

                          A.to B.with C.over D.on

                          答案:D

                          第13題 Would you please tell me__________to do next?

                          A.how B.what C.which D.whatever

                          答案:B

                          第14題 We should look__________the matter before we reach a conclusion.

                          A. B.for C.to D.at

                          答案:A

                          第15題 Every officer and every soldier__________obey the rules.

                          A.had to B.have to C.has to D.must have to

                          答案:C

                          第16題 She’S fainted.Throw some water on her face and she may soon__________.

                          A.come around B.come again C.come back D.come on

                          答案:A

                          第17題 Having been found guilty,the man was given a severe__________by the judge。

                          A.crisis B.crime C.sentence D.service

                          答案:C

                          第18題 __________the sun is the central body of the solar system so the nucleus is the core of the atom.

                          A.When B.If C.Now that   D.Just as

                          答案:D

                          第19題 The sports team of our province won__________they did at the last National Games.

                          A.twice as many gold medals as B.as many twice gold medals as

                          C.as many as twice gold medals D.twice many gold medals than

                          答案:A

                          第20題 The Speech was not interesting.Most of the people present began to move about __________

                          A.impatient B.impatiently C.impatience D.patiently

                          答案:B

                          1 2
                          (責任編輯:czd)

                          標簽:2018浙江專升本考試英語考試模擬題

                          免責聲明:本站所提供真題均來源于網友提供或網絡搜集,由本站編輯整理,僅供個人研究、交流學習使用,不涉及商業盈利目的。如涉及版權問題,請聯系本站管理員予以更改或刪除。

                          大學語文

                          高等數學

                          英語

                          微信公眾號
                          浙江中公教育微信公眾號
                          微博二維碼
                          浙江中公教育新浪微博
                          咨詢電話(8:30-21:00)

                          400 6300 999

                          在線客服 點擊咨詢

                          投訴建議:400 6300 999轉4

                          遮天小说免费阅读全文