<table id="wppc9"></table><source id="wppc9"></source>

        <video id="wppc9"><td id="wppc9"></td></video>
      1. <acronym id="wppc9"></acronym>

          考試類型

          熱點推薦

          首頁 > 浙江專升本考試 >

          英語在線題庫

          >

          2018浙江專升本考試英語考試模擬題_習題(一)

          2018-01-15 14:12:04| 網絡 點擊量:

          中公浙江人事考試信息網 · 浙江專升本考試網提醒您關注浙江專升本考試英語考試模擬題_習題:【2018浙江專升本考試英語考試模擬題_習題(一)】

          在線咨詢 | 浙江專升本交流QQ群603816139 | 更多QQ群

          【導語】天空吸引你展翅飛翔,海洋召喚你揚帆啟航,高山激勵你奮勇攀登,平原等待你信馬由韁……出發吧,愿你前程無量,努力備考,考入理想院校!以下是中公浙江專升本考試網為大家整理的2018浙江專升本考試英語考試模擬題_習題(一)

          一、語音知識(5 points)

          第1題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

          A.practice  B.possible  C.physical  D.pacific

          答案:B

          第2題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

          A. arm

          B. party

          C. warm

          D. farther

          答案:C

          第3題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

          A.energy  B.engineer  C.encourage  D.entrance

          答案:C

          第4題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

          A. great

          B. league

          C. peace

          D. neat

          答案:A

          第5題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

          A. theory B. throgh C. birth D. there

          答案:D

          二、詞匯與語法知識(15 points)

          第6題 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.

          A.at  B.in  C.for  D.on

          答案:D

          第7題 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.

          A.in  B.for  C.about    D.on

          答案:D

          第8題 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________

          A.four US  B.US four  C.the four US  D.US of four

          答案:B

          第9題 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.

          A.favorite  B.favored  C.favorable  D.preferred

          答案:A

          第10題 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.

          A.starting  B.1aunching  C.fighting  D.shouting

          答案:B

          第11題 The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as possible.

          A.to set up  B.to have been set up  C.to be set up  D.being set up

          答案:C

          第12題 __________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom yesterday.

          A.These were  B.That was  C.It was  D.Those were

          答案:C

          第13題 HOW many times did the clock__________?

          A.hit  B.knock  C.beat  D.strike

          答案:D

          第14題 The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in New York city over__________34 tons.

          答案:A

          第15題 He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery,but he finally confessed.

          A.decline  B.reject  C.refuse  D.deny

          答案:D

          第16題 Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________

          A. travel B. voyage C. joureny D. fly

          答案:C

          第17題  There was plenty of time.You______.

          A. mustn′t have hurried B. needn′t hurry

          C. must not hurry D. needn′t have hurried

          答案:D

          第18題 Which is more important,the__________appearance of a book or its content?

          A. artificial B. surface C. physical D. substance

          答案:C

          第19題 This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it did last year.

          A.turned down  B.turned off  C.turned out  D.turned over

          答案:C

          第20題  The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent.

          A. made for B. made out C. made up for D.made use of

          答案:C

          1 2
          (責任編輯:czd)

          標簽:2018浙江專升本考試英語考試模擬題

          免責聲明:本站所提供真題均來源于網友提供或網絡搜集,由本站編輯整理,僅供個人研究、交流學習使用,不涉及商業盈利目的。如涉及版權問題,請聯系本站管理員予以更改或刪除。

          大學語文

          高等數學

          英語

          微信公眾號
          浙江中公教育微信公眾號
          微博二維碼
          浙江中公教育新浪微博
          咨詢電話(8:30-21:00)

          400 6300 999

          在線客服 點擊咨詢

          投訴建議:400 6300 999轉4

          遮天小说免费阅读全文